網頁收集個人資料(私隱)政策聲明

On-Line Privacy Policy

 
 
此政策適用於 「香港失明人佛教會」網站的所有版面,但卻不適用於其他私隱政策有異的網站連結。
根據個人資料(私隱)條例,香港失明人佛教會(以下簡稱本會)承諾在收集、使用、保留、保安、傳送網頁使用者之個人資料時是絕對保密。本會以合法及公平方式收集個人資料,所得資料將會用作有關本會慈善籌款及其他活動。本會在合理及可行的情況下確保所收集之個人資料是準確無誤,並不會被非授權人士或意外地被進入、處理、刪除或作其他用途。在未得到網頁使用者同意,本會絕不會向外披露任何個人資料;只有受過訓練之本會授權職員方能使用。

此政策只適用本會網頁,網址為 http://www.hkbsb.org.hk。

In compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Hong Kong Buddhist Society for the Blind (hereafter mentioned as “HKBSB”) is committed to safeguard web users’ personal information in respect of its collection, use, retention, security, transfer and access. Personal data should be collected by lawful and fair means and can only be used for lawful purposes directly related to the charity functions and other activities of the HKBSB. All reasonably practicable steps shall be taken to ensure that personal data collected and retained are accurate and protected against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use. No personal data shall be disclosed to other organizations or individuals without prior consent of the web users. Only authorized staff of the HKBSB, who are well trained in proper handling of personal information, are permitted to access such information.
This policy only covers the HKBSB’s official web site http://www.hkbsb.org.hk .

 

登記/網上捐款
Registration / Online Donation

所有登記/網上捐款將採用本會網絡供應商提供之 SSL (SECURE SOCKETS LAYER) 的標準。當你進行登記或捐款時,你的個人資料將以加密方式傳送。你的信用咭資料會直接由銀行及信用咭認證公司透過他們的網上付款系統收集及認證。過帳交易不會在本會系統產生,有關銀行亦不會向本會任何人士披露信用咭資料。其他個人資料包括捐款人姓名、地址、電話號碼、電郵地址等,會以加密方式傳送至本會系統,將用作發出捐款收條及郵寄本會之推廣資料。

The registration/online donation process uses a SSL(SECURESOCKETSLAYER) protocol link provided by HKBSB Internet Service Provider. When you register or donate, your personal information will be securely encrypted. Your credit card information will only be collected by the bank/Visa/Master companies via their payment gateway for the purpose of processing the donation payment. HKBSB will not be disclosed any of the credit card information. Other personal information such as donor’s name, address, phone number, e-mail address will be securely encrypted by SSL while transferring to HKBSB system. They will only be used for the purposes of issuing and sending of receipts, and mailing of the HKBSB’s promotional materials.

 

披露資料
Disclosure of Information
本會絕不會出售、租借或傳送有關捐款人或申請者之個人資料給予其他機構。

HKBSB shall not sell, rent or exchange our donors’ personal information to other organizations or individuals.

 

使用/更改資料
Access / Correction of Information

閣下擬查詢、更改或刪除個人資料,請以書面與本會資訊部職員聯絡,地址如下:
九龍深水埗長沙灣道 172-176 號文裔大廈 3/F, 176室。

If you want to make access to, or to change, or to remove your personal information from our databases, please write to our Information Department. The address is as follows:
Room 176, 3/F., Man Yui Building, 172-176 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon

 

更改私隱政策
Changes to this Privacy Policy
本會有權隨時更改此私隱政策並在本頁作有關的通知。

HKBSB may edit this policy from time to time and will notify you of such amendments on our pages.

 

免責聲明
Disclaimer
本會在本網頁所載的資料祗供參考之用。雖然本會已盡力確保本網頁的資料準確,但本會不會保證該等資料均準確無誤。本會不會對任何錯誤或遺漏承擔法律責任。如使用者由本會網頁連結至其他機構所提供的網頁,必須注意該等網頁是由網頁所屬機構編製及提供。本會不會對本網頁所連結的網頁內容負責,亦不會對因使用該等連結引致的損失或損害承擔責任。

The information provided by HKBSB on this Website is for general information only. While every effort has been made to ensure that the information on this Website is accurate, HKBSB expressly disclaims liability for errors or omissions in such information and materials.
Users who link from the HKBSB Website to sites provided by other organizations should be aware that the information on those sites has been compiled and issued by those organizations. HKBSB accepts no responsibility for the content of any site to which a hypertext link from this site exists and shall not be liable for any loss or damage arising from or related to its use.

 

如本網站的繁體中文版本或英文版本有任何抵觸,須以繁體版中文本為準。

In case of any inconsistencies between the Traditional Chinese or English version of this website, the Traditional Chinese version shall prevail.